Laurinaitis, Villius (LTU) LTU
Date of birth: 1992-07-16
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 100 kg
Club: LOSC; Vilnius
Coach: Olegas Antoshenkov; snce 2005
Profession: wrestler
active since: 2000
Laurinaitis_Villius

Date Competition Style Age Group Weight Class Country Rank
2018-10-25 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 18.
2018-08-18 Grand Prix of Germany Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 20.
2018-07-20 Vehbi Emre & Hamit Kaplan Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 15.
2018-04-30 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 12.
2018-04-06 Kristjan Palusalu Memorial Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 8.
2018-02-23 Thor Masters Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 6.
2018-01-13 Herman Kare Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 97.0 LTU 2.
2017-08-21 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 8.
2017-07-08 Wladyslaw Pytlasinski Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 5.
2017-06-10 Nordic Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 1.
2017-05-06 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 19.
2017-03-24 Grand Prix of Hungary Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 8.
2017-03-04 Thor Masters Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 2.
2017-01-14 Herman Kare Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 8.
2016-11-26 Arvo Haavisto Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 5.
2016-09-19 World Military Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 2.
2016-07-02 Grand Prix of Germany Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 3.
2016-06-17 Wladyslaw Pytlasinski Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 16.
2016-05-06 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 14.
2016-04-22 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 18.
2016-04-15 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 11.
2016-03-12 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 20.
2016-02-20 Thor Masters Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 12.
2016-02-06 Grand Prix of Hungary Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 17.
2016-01-09 Herman Kare Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 3.
2015-10-06 World Military Games Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 2.
2015-09-07 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 10.
2015-07-24 Wladyslaw Pytlasinski Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 12.
2015-06-13 European Games Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 7.
2015-04-04 Vehbi Emre & Hamit Kaplan Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 5.
2015-03-24 European Championship Greco-Roman U23 98.0 LTU 10.
2015-01-31 Grand Prix of Paris Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 3.
2014-09-08 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 29.
2014-07-19 Wladyslaw Pytlasinski Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 7.
2014-06-27 Grand Prix of Germany Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 12.
2014-06-06 Stockholm Open Greco-Roman Seniors 98.0 LTU 12.
2013-07-15 World University Games Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 8.
2013-06-28 Grand Prix of Germany Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 7.
2013-05-11 Jacob Curby Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 1.
2013-03-19 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 20.
2013-01-31 Dave Schultz Memorial International Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 1.
2013-01-12 Herman Kare Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 2.
2012-11-16 Oleg Karavaev Memorial Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 1.
2012-10-26 Kristjan Palusalu Memorial Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 2.
2012-09-04 World Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 96.0 LTU 1.
2012-06-19 European Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 96.0 LTU 8.
2012-04-20 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 5.
2012-01-14 Herman Kare Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 8.
2011-12-10 FILA Test Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 10.
2011-11-26 Arvo Haavisto Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 3.
2011-10-28 Kristjan Palusalu Memorial Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 12.
2011-07-26 World Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 96.0 LTU 23.
2011-06-21 European Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 96.0 LTU 10.
2011-05-13 Nordic Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 96.0 LTU 7.
2011-05-13 Nordic Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 96.0 LTU 3.
2010-07-20 World Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 96.0 LTU 17.
2009-07-21 European Championship Greco-Roman Cadets 85.0 LTU 5.
2008-06-24 European Championship Greco-Roman Cadets 76.0 LTU 5.

" "
Opponents
Aleksanyan, Artur
Arusaar, Ardo
Assakalov, Rustam
Avanesyan, Robert
Baldauf, Felix
Gadabadze, Shalva
Guri, Elis
Hardeep
Hrabovik, Aleksander
Hyusein, Hyusein Fetka
Ildem, Cenk
Kessidis, Laokratis
Koszeghy, Filip
Nielsen, Marthin Hamlet 
Nuriev, Orkhan
Papp, Robert Alexandru
Xiao, Di