Samurgashev, Varteres (RUS) RUS
Date of birth: 1979-09-13
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 78 kg
Club: Yunost Rossii Rostov on the river Don; SKA Rostov
Coach: Sergey Sabejvorota;since 1995
Profession: lawyer
active since: 1988
Samourgashev_Vartere

Date Competition Style Age Group Weight Class Country Rank
2011-10-29 Trophee Milone Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 2.
2011-05-27 Torneo Citta a Sassari Greco-Roman Seniors 84.0 RUS 1.
2011-01-14 Ivan Poddubny Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 2.
2008-08-12 Olympic Games Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 7.
2008-05-10 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 3.
2008-02-28 World Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 5.
2008-01-18 Ivan Poddubny Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 3.
2007-10-14 World Military Games Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 1.
2006-09-25 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 27.
2006-04-27 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 1.
2006-03-04 World Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 2.
2005-09-30 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 1.
2005-02-03 World Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 2.
2004-08-23 Olympic Games Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 3.
2002-09-20 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 1.
2002-07-05 Grand Prix of Germany Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 8.
2002-04-11 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 RUS 2.
2001-10-08 World Military Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 76.0 RUS 1.
2000-09-24 Olympic Games Greco-Roman Seniors 63.0 RUS 1.
2000-04-14 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 63.0 RUS 1.
2000-02-05 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 63.0 RUS 1.
1999-08-12 World Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 63.0 RUS 1.
1999-05-13 European Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 63.0 RUS 10.
1998-07-09 European Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 60.0 RUS 1.
1997-08-13 World Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 52.0 RUS 25.
1997-06-26 European Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 52.0 RUS 4.
1996-12-14 Vantaa Painicup Greco-Roman Seniors 52.0 RUS 5.
1995-01-01 World Championship Greco-Roman Cadets 40.0 RUS 3.

Opponents
Abdulov, Ilgar
Altay, Mahmut
Ascuy Aguilera, Filiberto
Babulfath, Mohammad Reza
Bacsi, Peter
Bracken, Kevin
Bucher, Reto
Chachua, Akaki
Choi, Duk-Hoon
Dokturishvili, Alexander
Eroglu, Seref
Guenot, Christophe
He, Jian
Jaworski, Michal
Karapetyan, Movses
Khasaia, Badri
Kikinov, Alexander
Kvirkvelia, Manuchar
Madsen, Mark Overgaard
Maren Delis, Juan Luis
Mazouch, Robert
Mikhalovich, Oleg
Mohammadi, Mehdi
Ruiz, Juan Jose
Schneider, Konstantin
Shatskikh, Vladimir
Yli-Hannuksela, Marko
Zawadzki, Wlodzimierz