Begaliev, Kanatbek (KGZ) KGZ
Date of birth: 1984-02-14
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Club: Centre of Olympic Preparation;Bishkek
Coach: Meirambek Akhmetov;since 1996
Profession: wrestler, student
active since: 1997
Begaliev_Kanatbek

Date Competition Style Age Group Weight Class Country Rank
2012-05-04 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2012-04-27 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 0.
2012-03-30 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2011-09-12 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 8.
2011-08-05 Wladyslaw Pytlasinski Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2011-05-19 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 KGZ 5.
2011-03-04 Yadegar Imam Cup Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 KGZ 7.
2010-09-06 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 24.
2009-09-25 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 74.0 KGZ 28.
2008-08-12 Olympic Games Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 2.
2008-05-10 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2008-03-18 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 2.
2007-09-17 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 13.
2007-05-08 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 1.
2006-12-09 Asian Games Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 7.
2006-09-25 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 2.
2006-06-15 World University Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2004-08-23 Olympic Games Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 11.
2004-03-13 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2004-02-28 Olympic Qualification Tournament Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 7.
2003-10-01 World Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 18.
2003-08-24 World Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 66.0 KGZ 11.
2003-06-05 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Seniors 66.0 KGZ 3.
2002-06-19 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Juniors 63.0 KGZ 2.
2001-07-04 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Cadets 58.0 KGZ 2.
2000-06-28 Asian Championship Greco-Roman Cadets 54.0 KGZ 1.
1999-07-28 World Championship Greco-Roman Cadets 46.0 KGZ 5.

" " " " "
Opponents
Adikyan, Arman
Al Faoure, Mohammad
Arzimanov, Vasif 
Bacsi, Peter
Bukis, Georgios
Coetzer, Jasper Antonie
Deitchler, Jacob
Eroglu, Seref
Fujimura, Tsutomu
Gergov, Nikolay
Ghasemi, Mohsen
Guenot, Steeve 
Kim, Min-Chul
Kumar Rana, Sunil
Lafon, Cedric
Lester, Justin Harry 
Li, Yanyan
Louati, Hamza
Murodov, Azizibek
Najah Jasim, Ali
Qiao, Hua Meng
Sanchez Parra, Moises
Singh, Gurbinder
Tamura, Kazuo
Tuefenk, Seref
Vardanyan, Armen
Vardanyan, Sharur 
Wang, Bingxuan
Yadav, Sandeep 
Zaidvand, Parviz