World Championships
2012-10-20 Auckland (NZL)
Men U23
Olympic Distance
SWIMMING CYCLING RUNNING OVERVIEW HOME
Rank Name Country SwimmingTrans. CyclingTrans. Running Total
1. Royle, Aaron 3. 17:2601:0810. 01:06:3300:313. 31:39 01:57:17+00:00+0.0000%
2. Alarza, Fernando 8. 17:3401:069. 01:06:2700:304. 31:40 01:57:20+00:03+0.0426%
3. Bishop, Thomas 14. 17:3801:121. 01:06:1700:315. 31:41 01:57:21+00:04+0.0568%
4. Le Corre, Pierre 6. 17:3301:127. 01:06:2400:308. 31:49 01:57:29+00:12+0.1705%
5. Fisher, Ryan 4. 17:3101:145. 01:06:2200:289. 32:11 01:57:51+00:34+0.4832%
6. Sharp, Matthew 36. 18:1201:0814. 01:07:5500:282. 31:04 01:58:49+01:32+1.3074%
7. Wilson, Jason 16. 17:3901:104. 01:06:2100:3217. 33:32 01:59:15+01:58+1.6769%
8. Billington, Gregory 35. 18:1101:0815. 01:07:5700:327. 31:43 01:59:32+02:15+1.9184%
9. Polyanskiy, Igor 5. 17:3201:108. 01:06:2600:3621. 33:53 01:59:40+02:23+2.0321%
10. Bailie, Ryan 31. 18:0801:1011. 01:07:3200:3011. 32:28 01:59:50+02:33+2.1742%
11. Amberger, Joshua 2. 17:2501:186. 01:06:2300:3724. 34:15 01:59:59+02:42+2.3021%
12. Uccellari, Davide 32. 18:0801:1018. 01:08:0000:3010. 32:17 02:00:07+02:50+2.4158%
13. Salvisberg, Andrea 24. 17:5201:0719. 01:08:1400:3015. 33:03 02:00:49+03:32+3.0126%
14. Bryukhankov, Andrey 20. 17:4101:0923. 01:08:2300:3614. 33:02 02:00:53+03:36+3.0695%
15. Loeschke, Franz 41. 18:1501:0731. 01:10:1400:321. 31:04 02:01:14+03:57+3.3679%
16. Pujades, Anthony 12. 17:3601:122. 01:06:2000:3034. 35:34 02:01:15+03:58+3.3821%
17. McMaster, Bryce 9. 17:3401:1027. 01:08:3300:3216. 33:24 02:01:15+03:58+3.3821%
18. Hernández, Vicente 21. 17:4201:0726. 01:08:2800:3418. 33:39 02:01:31+04:14+3.6095%
19. Davison, Tom 18. 17:4101:063. 01:06:2100:2839. 36:04 02:01:43+04:26+3.7800%
20. Gonzalez, Rodrigo 43. 18:1701:0832. 01:10:1500:326. 31:43 02:01:58+04:41+3.9932%
21. Vasiliev, Denis 17. 17:4001:1524. 01:08:2300:3522. 34:10 02:02:05+04:48+4.0927%
22. Tsubaki, Kohei 34. 18:1001:1013. 01:07:5500:3526. 34:17 02:02:09+04:52+4.1495%
23. Barraza, Felipe 37. 18:1301:0616. 01:07:5700:3327. 34:33 02:02:24+05:07+4.3627%
24. Riveros, Gaspar 19. 17:4101:1222. 01:08:2000:3429. 34:40 02:02:29+05:12+4.4337%
25. Heo, Min Ho 22. 17:4301:0525. 01:08:2800:2830. 34:49 02:02:34+05:17+4.5048%
26. Ivanov, Ivan 33. 18:0901:1234. 01:10:1600:3412. 32:42 02:02:56+05:39+4.8174%
27. Wangel, Per 40. 18:1501:1037. 01:10:1900:3213. 32:56 02:03:12+05:55+5.0448%
28. Weber, Wikus 29. 18:0501:1117. 01:07:5800:3533. 35:30 02:03:21+06:04+5.1727%
29. Sharpe, Matthew 26. 17:5201:0820. 01:08:1400:3335. 35:40 02:03:28+06:11+5.2721%
30. Nieschlag, Justus 30. 18:0601:1112. 01:07:5500:2836. 35:53 02:03:36+06:19+5.3858%
31. Knabl, Alois 23. 17:4401:1321. 01:08:2000:3438. 36:04 02:03:56+06:39+5.6700%
32. Kim, Ji Hwan 25. 17:5201:0839. 01:10:4100:3419. 33:40 02:03:56+06:39+5.6700%
33. Lagerstrom, Eric 10. 17:3601:1640. 01:10:4700:3420. 33:46 02:04:01+06:44+5.7411%
34. Stoynev, Emil 28. 18:0201:1633. 01:10:1500:3125. 34:16 02:04:22+07:05+6.0395%
35. Maciel, Paulo Roberto 27. 17:5801:1238. 01:10:3000:3523. 34:14 02:04:31+07:14+6.1674%
36. Stojanovic, Ognjen  38. 18:1301:1430. 01:10:1100:3228. 34:39 02:04:50+07:33+6.4374%
37. Vikner, Joel 39. 18:1501:1035. 01:10:1700:3431. 34:55 02:05:12+07:55+6.7500%
38. Vierula, Matt 46. 18:2001:0436. 01:10:1800:3132. 35:14 02:05:29+08:12+6.9916%
39. Oliveros, Octavio 49. 18:2301:1028. 01:10:0500:3337. 36:04 02:06:17+09:00+7.6737%
40. Phillips, Mike 47. 18:2101:0929. 01:10:1000:3340. 36:17 02:06:32+09:15+7.8869%
41. Schoeman, Henri 1. 17:2201:1441. 01:11:2900:3441. 36:18 02:07:00+09:43+8.2848%
42. Thomas, Aaron 48. 18:2301:1242. 01:12:5000:3242. 38:02 02:11:00+13:43+11.6953%
43. Vergara, Gerardo 42. 18:1601:1343. 01:12:5800:3443. 39:06 02:12:08+14:51+12.6616%
DNF Van Der Stel, Marco 7. 17:3301:11      
DNF Uvarov, Kirill 45. 18:1901:17      
DNF Salvisberg, Florin 11. 17:3601:09      
DNF Mendoza, David 52. 18:5701:10      
DNF Lo Ching Hin, Ivan 56. 19:4401:14      
DNF Korman, Hans 58. 19:4901:24      
DNF Ishitsuka, Syogo 44. 18:1701:18      
DNF Huelgas, Nikko 54. 19:3601:20      
DNF Hinton, Alexander 53. 19:0401:15      
DNF Flores, Fabian 50. 18:2401:10      
DNF Diniz, Matheus 51. 18:2501:19      
DNF Darmon, Ron 15. 17:3901:13      
DNF Da Silva Queiroga, Flavio 57. 19:4801:11      
DNF Abuin Ares, Uxio 13. 17:3701:13      
DNF Yunusov, Shohruh 55. 19:3801:23