World Championships
2006-11-19 Canberra (AUS)
Men Elite
Long Distance
SWIMMING CYCLING RUNNING OVERVIEW HOME
Rank Name Country Swimming Cycling Running Total
1. Sindballe, Torbjoern 12. 51:232. 03:02:2618. 02:05:22 00:05:59+00:00+0.0000%
2. Alexander, Craig 9. 51:166. 03:14:523. 01:54:26 00:06:00+00:01+0.2786%
3. Vanhoenacker, Marino 22. 54:1311. 03:16:012. 01:52:07 00:06:02+00:03+0.8357%
4. Loy, Julien 14. 51:3021. 03:19:121. 01:52:02 00:06:02+00:03+0.8357%
5. Richmond, Nathan 3. 50:415. 03:14:3710. 01:59:35 00:06:04+00:05+1.3928%
6. Vernay, Patrick  20. 54:0812. 03:16:135. 01:56:23 00:06:06+00:07+1.9499%
7. Faure, Herve 18. 53:5413. 03:16:326. 01:57:00 00:06:07+00:08+2.2284%
8. Colting, Jonas 8. 51:1518. 03:18:397. 01:58:01 00:06:07+00:08+2.2284%
9. Colucci, Reinaldo 10. 51:214. 03:14:1017. 02:05:17 00:06:10+00:11+3.0641%
10. Koefoed, Jens 24. 54:3310. 03:15:5212. 02:00:49 00:06:11+00:12+3.3426%
11. Santamaria, Alejandro 35. 57:3822. 03:19:304. 01:55:22 00:06:12+00:13+3.6212%
12. Reboul, Gilles 23. 54:2024. 03:20:529. 01:58:42 00:06:13+00:14+3.8997%
13. Goehler, Rene 4. 50:4915. 03:16:5019. 02:06:23 00:06:14+00:15+4.1783%
14. Neveu, Cyrille 17. 53:4614. 03:16:4914. 02:04:03 00:06:14+00:15+4.1783%
15. Johnsen, Jimmy 30. 55:068. 03:15:2015. 02:04:19 00:06:14+00:15+4.1783%
16. Sheldrake, Stephan 2. 50:139. 03:15:2722. 02:09:37 00:06:15+00:16+4.4568%
17. Conrick, Boyd 13. 51:2419. 03:19:0516. 02:05:13 00:06:15+00:16+4.4568%
18. Zamora, Marcel 26. 54:3726. 03:22:2311. 02:00:07 00:06:17+00:18+5.0139%
19. Marr, Tim 11. 51:2217. 03:18:2120. 02:09:08 00:06:18+00:19+5.2925%
20. Bayliss, Stephen 7. 51:1420. 03:19:0621. 02:09:13 00:06:19+00:20+5.5710%
21. Stougaard, Ole 32. 56:4223. 03:20:4613. 02:02:53 00:06:20+00:21+5.8496%
22. Brands, Chris 37. 59:0516. 03:18:0923. 02:09:56 00:06:27+00:28+7.7994%
23. Schellens, Gerrit 40. 01:01:0633. 03:28:578. 01:58:36 00:06:28+00:29+8.0780%
24. Wainer, Jan 27. 54:4030. 03:26:4324. 02:10:35 00:06:31+00:32+8.9136%
25. Bardsley, Stuart 36. 58:0925. 03:21:0526. 02:13:24 00:06:32+00:33+9.1922%
26. Vabrousek, Petr 39. 01:00:5329. 03:26:2425. 02:11:29 00:06:38+00:39+10.8635%
27. Alonso, Clemente 15. 51:4231. 03:28:0328. 02:19:56 00:06:39+00:40+11.1421%
28. Kober, Russel 31. 55:1032. 03:28:2927. 02:19:37 00:06:43+00:44+12.2563%
29. Thorburn, Walter 38. 59:1027. 03:24:0929. 02:21:36 00:06:44+00:45+12.5348%
30. Farlow, Aaron 16. 53:4436. 03:33:1930. 02:21:41 00:06:48+00:49+13.6490%
31. Jordan, Blair 19. 54:0235. 03:31:2732. 02:26:11 00:06:51+00:52+14.4847%
32. Hornman, Nick 5. 51:0634. 03:29:4634. 02:32:41 00:06:53+00:54+15.0418%
33. Barnett, Shanon 34. 57:3138. 03:36:4331. 02:24:07 00:06:58+00:59+16.4345%
34. Takeuchi, Teppei 25. 54:3439. 03:38:5733. 02:29:55 00:07:03+01:04+17.8273%
35. Wisniewski, Pawel 29. 55:0637. 03:36:0835. 02:41:56 00:07:13+01:14+20.6128%
36. Gotovac, Elliot 21. 54:0940. 03:44:4236. 02:44:43 00:07:23+01:24+23.3983%
37. Zemaitis, Joseph 33. 56:531. 04:0337. 03:20:28 00:08:20+02:21+39.2758%
DNF Doe, Kieran 1. 50:123. 03:09:28    
DNF Berlier, Sebastien 6. 51:107. 03:15:14    
DNF Blake, Jasper 28. 55:0428. 03:25:47    
DNF Beke, Rutger 41. 01:01:12