World Cup
2003-07-13 Edmonton (CAN)
Women Elite
Olympic Distance
SWIMMING CYCLING RUNNING OVERVIEW HOME
Rank Name Country Swimming Cycling Running Total
1. Lindquist, Barbara 1. 18:422. 01:01:438. 37:06 01:57:30+00:00+0.0000%
2. Taormina, Sheila 2. 18:431. 01:01:4115. 37:59 01:58:22+00:52+0.7376%
3. Reback, Laura 3. 18:5311. 01:03:474. 36:29 01:59:08+01:38+1.3901%
4. Ohata, Mariana 10. 19:264. 01:03:195. 36:31 01:59:16+01:46+1.5035%
5. Gibbs Lavelle, Becky 9. 19:256. 01:03:2310. 37:22 02:00:09+02:39+2.2553%
6. Zeiger, Joanna 5. 19:197. 01:03:2712. 37:48 02:00:33+03:03+2.5957%
7. Warriner, Samantha 12. 19:303. 01:03:1713. 37:53 02:00:39+03:09+2.6809%
8. Soldan, Sandra 11. 19:265. 01:03:2216. 38:06 02:00:53+03:23+2.8794%
9. Montgomery, Carol 23. 20:2129. 01:05:011. 35:43 02:01:04+03:34+3.0355%
10. Snowsill, Emma 18. 20:1324. 01:04:382. 36:16 02:01:06+03:36+3.0638%
11. Blatchford, Elizabeth 21. 20:1623. 01:04:306. 36:42 02:01:27+03:57+3.3617%
12. Gemignani, Silvia 7. 19:209. 01:03:3321. 38:50 02:01:42+04:12+3.5745%
13. Lanza, Beatrice 31. 21:1614. 01:03:597. 36:57 02:02:10+04:40+3.9716%
14. Anisimova, Nina 8. 19:228. 01:03:2924. 39:35 02:02:25+04:55+4.1844%
15. Murray, Carolyn 38. 21:2013. 01:03:589. 37:17 02:02:34+05:04+4.3121%
16. Berkova, Renata 16. 20:0935. 01:05:0711. 37:35 02:02:50+05:20+4.5390%
17. Carney, Emma 41. 21:3733. 01:05:043. 36:21 02:03:01+05:31+4.6950%
18. Gallucci, Susie 6. 19:1910. 01:03:3628. 40:10 02:03:03+05:33+4.7234%
19. Spirig, Nicola 36. 21:1812. 01:03:5614. 37:56 02:03:09+05:39+4.8085%
20. Buerli, Simone 24. 20:2528. 01:04:5417. 38:07 02:03:25+05:55+5.0355%
21. McMahon, Brigitte 25. 20:3127. 01:04:4418. 38:15 02:03:29+05:59+5.0922%
22. Niwata, Kiyomi 28. 21:1319. 01:04:0320. 38:49 02:04:04+06:34+5.5887%
23. Chenevier, Giunia 20. 20:1534. 01:05:0622. 38:54 02:04:14+06:44+5.7305%
24. Macel, Tereza 14. 20:0726. 01:04:4125. 39:48 02:04:35+07:05+6.0284%
25. Olivera, Lisset 32. 21:1618. 01:04:0123. 39:26 02:04:42+07:12+6.1277%
26. Rea, Kelly 13. 19:3436. 01:05:2127. 40:04 02:04:58+07:28+6.3546%
27. Inoue, Yukako 37. 21:1815. 01:04:0026. 39:53 02:05:10+07:40+6.5248%
28. Ueda, Ai 39. 21:2037. 01:05:2119. 38:35 02:05:15+07:45+6.5957%
29. Ohmatsu, Saori 33. 21:1616. 01:04:0029. 40:13 02:05:29+07:59+6.7943%
30. Moody, Gillian 34. 21:1617. 01:04:0030. 40:22 02:05:37+08:07+6.9078%
31. Stensland, Jessi 26. 21:0422. 01:04:1031. 40:28 02:05:41+08:11+6.9645%
32. Shimomura, Maki 22. 20:1832. 01:05:0332. 41:00 02:06:19+08:49+7.5035%
33. Aguayo, Esther 29. 21:1431. 01:05:0233. 41:37 02:07:52+10:22+8.8227%
DNF Alvarez, Nancy 44. 22:11      
DNF McGlone, Samantha 43. 21:43      
DNF Garcia, Adara 40. 21:22      
DNF Bertucci, Giselle 30. 21:14      
DNF Seear, Maxine 19. 20:13      
DNF Moreno, Carla 17. 20:12      
DNF Savege, Jill 4. 19:16      
DNF Koszegi, Anne Marie 42. 21:3730. 01:05:01    
DNF Barrera, Maria Eugenia 35. 21:1620. 01:04:04    
DNF De Boer, Wendy 27. 21:1021. 01:04:05    
DNF Smet, Kathleen 15. 20:0825. 01:04:40    
DNF Waddel, Alexis 45. 23:04