European Championships
2006-06-24 Autun (FRA)
Men Elite
Olympic Distance
SWIMMING CYCLING RUNNING OVERVIEW HOME
Rank Name Country Swimming Cycling Running Total
1. Belaubre, Frederic 2. 18:1924. 01:05:401. 32:45 01:56:44+00:00+0.0000%
2. Fleureton, Cedric 53. 19:333. 01:04:162. 33:22 01:57:11+00:27+0.3855%
3. Johns, Andrew 29. 18:4814. 01:05:153. 33:26 01:57:29+00:45+0.6425%
4. Krnavek, Martin 7. 18:2522. 01:05:394. 33:38 01:57:42+00:58+0.8281%
5. Gomez, Javier 15. 18:3221. 01:05:336. 33:55 01:58:00+01:16+1.0851%
6. Pais, Bruno 19. 18:3419. 01:05:287. 34:05 01:58:08+01:24+1.1993%
7. Don, Tim 36. 18:5710. 01:04:599. 34:18 01:58:15+01:31+1.2993%
8. Hofer, Franz 42. 19:0212. 01:05:098. 34:06 01:58:18+01:34+1.3421%
9. Poulat, Stephane 1. 18:1825. 01:05:4010. 34:29 01:58:26+01:42+1.4563%
10. Syssoev, Igor 60. 19:444. 01:04:2014. 34:46 01:58:50+02:06+1.7990%
11. Pierreclaud, Samuel 18. 18:3423. 01:05:3913. 34:41 01:58:54+02:10+1.8561%
12. D'Aquino, Emilio 11. 18:2827. 01:05:4116. 34:57 01:59:06+02:22+2.0274%
13. De Gasperi, Alessandro 37. 19:008. 01:04:4621. 35:32 01:59:18+02:34+2.1987%
14. Petzold, Maik 5. 18:2326. 01:05:4119. 35:24 01:59:28+02:44+2.3415%
15. Bockel, Dirk 31. 18:5115. 01:05:1625. 36:14 02:00:21+03:37+3.0982%
16. Jaskolka, Marek 38. 19:0037. 01:07:495. 33:45 02:00:36+03:52+3.3124%
17. Alterman, Dan 21. 18:3629. 01:05:4526. 36:18 02:00:40+03:56+3.3695%
18. Riederer, Sven 22. 18:3616. 01:05:2033. 36:46 02:00:43+03:59+3.4123%
19. Croes, Peter 24. 18:4218. 01:05:2830. 36:41 02:00:52+04:08+3.5408%
20. Stannard, Richard 6. 18:2430. 01:05:5832. 36:45 02:01:07+04:23+3.7550%
21. Binderup, Soeren 68. 20:186. 01:04:2627. 36:33 02:01:16+04:32+3.8835%
22. Agoston, Szabolcs 9. 18:2746. 01:08:2812. 34:31 02:01:26+04:42+4.0263%
23. Vassiliev, Ivan 10. 18:2728. 01:05:4336. 37:21 02:01:31+04:47+4.0977%
24. Marceau, Olivier 28. 18:4820. 01:05:2937. 37:34 02:01:51+05:07+4.3832%
25. Goris, Stijn 27. 18:4817. 01:05:2439. 37:47 02:01:59+05:15+4.4974%
26. Moulai, Tony 30. 18:5013. 01:05:1540. 38:05 02:02:10+05:26+4.6545%
27. Van Lierde, Frederik 49. 19:1842. 01:08:2311. 34:31 02:02:12+05:28+4.6830%
28. Kuttor, Csaba 4. 18:2247. 01:08:3720. 35:26 02:02:25+05:41+4.8686%
29. Verleysen, Kjell 48. 19:1545. 01:08:2815. 34:48 02:02:31+05:47+4.9543%
30. Diederen, Bas 50. 19:1944. 01:08:2617. 34:58 02:02:44+06:00+5.1399%
31. Horvath, Gerald 41. 19:0138. 01:07:5324. 36:04 02:02:59+06:15+5.3541%
32. Ospaly, Filip 62. 19:517. 01:04:2842. 38:57 02:03:16+06:32+5.5968%
33. Wild, Ruedi 56. 19:3639. 01:08:0622. 35:50 02:03:32+06:48+5.8252%
34. Albert, Marko 3. 18:2131. 01:05:5945. 39:21 02:03:40+06:56+5.9395%
35. Bures, Petr 73. 20:5435. 01:06:4923. 36:03 02:03:46+07:02+6.0251%
36. Chuchko, Anton 67. 20:172. 01:04:0646. 39:27 02:03:50+07:06+6.0822%
37. Frodeno, Jan 8. 18:2643. 01:08:2334. 37:13 02:04:02+07:18+6.2536%
38. Pejsar, Martin 71. 20:5234. 01:06:4531. 36:42 02:04:19+07:35+6.4963%
39. Unger, Daniel 45. 19:0649. 01:08:4928. 36:36 02:04:31+07:47+6.6676%
40. Justus, Steffen 23. 18:3740. 01:08:1238. 37:43 02:04:32+07:48+6.6819%
41. Hast, Jarmo 44. 19:0350. 01:08:5129. 36:39 02:04:32+07:48+6.6819%
42. Berk, Sander 20. 18:3453. 01:09:1235. 37:13 02:05:00+08:16+7.0817%
43. Marques, Duarte Silva 59. 19:4211. 01:04:5949. 41:28 02:06:09+09:25+8.0668%
44. Fiorentini, Daniele 43. 19:0248. 01:08:4443. 39:04 02:06:50+10:06+8.6522%
45. Simko, Pavel 72. 20:5256. 01:10:4018. 35:19 02:06:51+10:07+8.6665%
46. Bajai, Peter 34. 18:5551. 01:08:5544. 39:17 02:07:08+10:24+8.9092%
47. Svarc, Premysl 26. 18:4657. 01:10:4441. 38:05 02:07:35+10:51+9.2947%
48. Risti, Ivan 63. 20:0236. 01:07:4347. 40:48 02:08:33+11:49+10.1228%
49. Rost, Huib 52. 19:2641. 01:08:1948. 41:01 02:08:46+12:02+10.3084%
50. Seme, Uros 51. 19:2152. 01:09:0350. 43:19 02:11:43+14:59+12.8355%
DNF Vinnergaard, Ole 70. 20:49      
DNF Llobet, Xavier 17. 18:3432. 01:06:10    
DNF Alterman, Ran 33. 18:55      
DNF Giglmayr, Andreas 54. 19:34      
DNF Dovanas, Kostas 69. 20:24      
DNF Cubric, Zvonko 61. 19:48      
DNF Turbayevskiy, Vladimir 47. 19:11      
DNF Cabellos, Fernando 32. 18:54      
DNF Lieto, Panu 58. 19:38      
DNF Kryat, Maxim 14. 18:31      
DNF Vidal, Laurent 35. 18:56      
DNF Gacond, Sebastien 16. 18:3354. 01:09:19    
DNF D'Aquino, Andrea 39. 19:009. 01:04:49    
DNF Zeebroek, Axel 25. 18:44      
DNF Hayes, Stuart 12. 18:30      
DNF Rana, Ivan 55. 19:355. 01:04:23    
DNF Hug, Reto 64. 20:031. 01:03:56    
DNF Glushchenko, Andriy 13. 18:3155. 01:09:21    
DNF Dehmer, Sebastian 40. 19:00      
DNF Weimer, Christian 65. 20:14      
DNF Toeroek, Daniel 66. 20:1533. 01:06:38    
DNF Aigroz, Mike 46. 19:09      
DNF Zilberman, Uri 57. 19:37