World Cup
2005-07-23 Edmonton (CAN)
Men Elite
Olympic Distance
SWIMMING CYCLING RUNNING OVERVIEW HOME
Rank Name Country Swimming Cycling Running Total
1. Potts, Andy 2. 17:312. 56:3010. 32:29 01:46:31+00:00+0.0000%
2. Kemper, Hunter 4. 17:4813. 58:001. 31:18 01:47:06+00:35+0.5476%
3. Reed, Matthew 7. 17:589. 57:533. 31:37 01:47:28+00:57+0.8919%
4. Walton, Craig 1. 17:291. 56:2816. 33:33 01:47:30+00:59+0.9232%
5. Bennett, Greg 21. 18:293. 57:184. 31:56 01:47:43+01:12+1.1266%
6. Carter, Hamish 5. 17:5016. 58:025. 32:06 01:47:58+01:27+1.3613%
7. Docherty, Bevan 13. 18:035. 57:448. 32:13 01:48:01+01:30+1.4082%
8. Umphenour, Joe 8. 17:588. 57:536. 32:10 01:48:01+01:30+1.4082%
9. Whitfield, Simon 22. 18:2920. 58:082. 31:30 01:48:09+01:38+1.5334%
10. Atkinson, Courtney 3. 17:3224. 58:199. 32:28 01:48:19+01:48+1.6899%
11. Quirk, Bryce 12. 18:016. 57:4411. 32:47 01:48:31+02:00+1.8776%
12. Fretta, Mark 19. 18:2721. 58:117. 32:12 01:48:51+02:20+2.1906%
13. Bozzone, Terenzo 11. 18:014. 57:4317. 33:33 01:49:19+02:48+2.6287%
14. Wealing, Seth 26. 18:4014. 58:0012. 32:59 01:49:37+03:06+2.9103%
15. Alexander, Craig 14. 18:0426. 58:3313. 33:13 01:49:51+03:20+3.1294%
16. Vassiliev, Ivan 15. 18:1325. 58:3014. 33:20 01:50:03+03:32+3.3172%
17. D'Aquino, Emilio 23. 18:3119. 58:0615. 33:27 01:50:04+03:33+3.3328%
18. Garza, Arturo 34. 18:467. 57:5119. 34:11 01:50:49+04:18+4.0369%
19. Hornman, Nick 31. 18:4512. 57:5818. 34:08 01:50:50+04:19+4.0526%
20. Tichelaar, Paul 28. 18:4117. 58:0221. 34:25 01:51:09+04:38+4.3499%
21. Croes, Peter 24. 18:3418. 58:0322. 34:48 01:51:24+04:53+4.5846%
22. Albert, Marko 6. 17:5211. 57:5827. 36:25 01:52:14+05:43+5.3669%
23. Jenkins, Colin 10. 18:0027. 58:4025. 35:56 01:52:37+06:06+5.7268%
24. Dellow, David 17. 18:2523. 58:1828. 36:27 01:53:10+06:39+6.2432%
25. Rosas Sierra, Esteban 20. 18:2822. 58:1329. 36:55 01:53:37+07:06+6.6656%
26. Despaties, Marc 29. 18:4115. 58:0230. 37:01 01:53:43+07:12+6.7595%
27. Perg, Stefan 37. 19:38  20. 34:17 01:54:32+08:01+7.5262%
28. Fleischman, Brian 9. 17:5910. 57:5432. 38:55 01:54:48+08:17+7.7766%
29. Plata, Victor 25. 18:34  24. 35:41 01:56:29+09:58+9.3569%
30. Noble, Gavin 32. 18:45  31. 37:48 01:58:05+11:34+10.8590%
31. Becker, Nicolas 36. 18:51  23. 35:10 01:59:34+13:03+12.2516%
32. Probert, Carlos 38. 19:40  33. 39:22 01:59:54+13:23+12.5645%
33. Sugimoto, Hiroki 18. 18:27  26. 36:10 02:00:34+14:03+13.1904%
DNF Sho, Hogashino 40. 20:16      
DNF Sarmiento, Sergio 16. 18:21      
DNF Richmond, Nathan 30. 18:42      
DNF Rhodes, Bryan 35. 18:4828. 01:01:29    
DNF Horvath, Gerald 27. 18:41      
DNF Hiramatsu, Kodo 41. 20:44      
DNF Deanaz, Cedric 33. 18:46      
DNF Zepeda, Jose Luiz 39. 19:40