World Cup
2003-11-23 Geelong (AUS)
Women Elite
Olympic Distance
SWIMMING CYCLING RUNNING OVERVIEW HOME
Rank Name Country Swimming Cycling Running Total
1. Hoogzaad, Wieke 6. 19:365. 01:10:023. 39:19 02:08:58+00:00+0.0000%
2. Lindquist, Barbara 1. 19:0020. 01:10:384. 39:21 02:09:00+00:02+0.0258%
3. Montgomery, Carol 7. 19:377. 01:10:036. 39:26 02:09:07+00:09+0.1163%
4. Savege, Jill 2. 19:2811. 01:10:077. 39:39 02:09:16+00:18+0.2326%
5. Hidalgo, Pilar 4. 19:343. 01:09:599. 40:02 02:09:36+00:38+0.4911%
6. Allen, Kate 21. 20:4612. 01:10:071. 38:55 02:09:49+00:51+0.6591%
7. Burgos, Ana 18. 20:4516. 01:10:122. 39:03 02:10:00+01:02+0.8012%
8. Cortassa, Nadia 17. 20:4317. 01:10:125. 39:21 02:10:17+01:19+1.0209%
9. Taylor, Pip 3. 19:306. 01:10:0213. 40:57 02:10:30+01:32+1.1889%
10. Warriner, Samantha 12. 20:4015. 01:10:108. 39:48 02:10:38+01:40+1.2923%
11. Niwata, Kiyomi 9. 19:404. 01:10:0014. 41:06 02:10:47+01:49+1.4086%
12. Looze, Tracy 22. 20:4613. 01:10:0910. 40:14 02:11:09+02:11+1.6929%
13. Smet, Kathleen 10. 19:401. 01:09:5715. 41:53 02:11:32+02:34+1.9902%
14. Murua, Ainhoa 8. 19:382. 01:09:5820. 42:54 02:12:31+03:33+2.7526%
15. Ashton, Melissa 15. 20:4214. 01:10:0917. 42:12 02:13:04+04:06+3.1791%
16. Wang, Hong Ni 19. 20:4510. 01:10:0618. 42:19 02:13:11+04:13+3.2696%
17. Tanner, Debbie 20. 20:458. 01:10:0319. 42:43 02:13:32+04:34+3.5410%
18. Evans, Heather 16. 20:4218. 01:10:1522. 43:18 02:14:16+05:18+4.1096%
19. Cave, Leanda 5. 19:349. 01:10:0426. 44:40 02:14:19+05:21+4.1484%
20. Egyed, Nikki 25. 21:1624. 01:12:3911. 40:33 02:14:28+05:30+4.2647%
21. Matter, Sibylle 13. 20:4019. 01:10:1825. 44:28 02:15:27+06:29+5.0271%
22. Damlaimcourt, Marina 29. 22:2723. 01:12:1612. 40:54 02:15:37+06:39+5.1564%
23. Dederko, Ewa 30. 22:5521. 01:11:4316. 41:56 02:16:35+07:37+5.9059%
24. Takahashi, Rika 26. 21:1626. 01:12:4223. 43:24 02:17:23+08:25+6.5262%
25. Kiviranta, Merja 31. 22:5522. 01:11:4321. 42:55 02:17:34+08:36+6.6684%
26. Xing, Lin 27. 21:1825. 01:12:3924. 43:51 02:17:48+08:50+6.8493%
DNF Shigaki, Megumi 33. 22:59      
DNF Carfrae, Mirinda 32. 22:59      
DNF Murray, Claire         
DNF Chenevier, Giunia 11. 20:3927. 01:13:19    
DNF Johnson, Christine 23. 20:46      
DNF Frintova, Vendula 24. 21:15      
DNF Lanza, Beatrice 28. 21:22      
DNF Buerli, Simone 14. 20:41