World Championship
Freestyle Seniors
2010-09-10 Moscow (RUS)
55.0 kg
RESULTS
Round Red Blue Class. points Tech. points Time
1/2 Lebedev, Viktor (RUS) Asgarov, Togrul (AZE) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 2 : 3 06:15
3/4 Kim, Hyo-Sub (KOR) Chamizo Marquez, Frank (CUB) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 4 : 8 06:04
3/4 Bayaraa, Naranbaatar (MGL) Inaba, Yasuhiro (JPN) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 7 03:28
R2 Bayaraa, Naranbaatar (MGL) Gadzhiev, Rizvan (BLR) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 7 : 1 04:00
R2 Velikov Marinov, Radoslav (BUL) Kim, Hyo-Sub (KOR) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 3 : 10 06:00
R1 N'Dive Molua, Henry Moki (CMR) Bayaraa, Naranbaatar (MGL) VT 0 : 5 (0:2) 0 : 8 02:14
R1 Kurbanov, Nasibulla (UZB) Velikov Marinov, Radoslav (BUL) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 5 04:00
5 Asgarov, Togrul (AZE) Inaba, Yasuhiro (JPN) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 9 : 2 05:32
5 Lebedev, Viktor (RUS) Chamizo Marquez, Frank (CUB) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 2 : 0 04:05
4 Kim, Hyo-Sub (KOR) Lebedev, Viktor (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 2 04:04
4 Asgarov, Togrul (AZE) Gadzhiev, Rizvan (BLR) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 8 : 0 04:00
4 Blanc, Obenson (USA) Inaba, Yasuhiro (JPN) VT 0 : 5 (1:1) 4 : 4 03:51
4 Rahimi Sabzali, Hassan (IRI) Chamizo Marquez, Frank (CUB) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:20
3 Asgarov, Togrul (AZE) Bayaraa, Naranbaatar (MGL) VT 5 : 0 (2:0) 7 : 2 02:59
3 Chamizo Marquez, Frank (CUB) Ratushniy, Sergey (UKR) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 4 : 0 04:00
3 Jurcys, Sarunas (LTU) Kim, Hyo-Sub (KOR) ST 0 : 4 (0:2) 0 : 13 04:00
3 Gadzhiev, Rizvan (BLR) Chirtoaca, Alexandru (MDA) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 4 : 4 04:00
3 Gochashvili, Besarion (GEO) Rahimi Sabzali, Hassan (IRI) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 1 : 3 06:00
3 Wild, Urs (SUI) Blanc, Obenson (USA) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 5 04:00
3 Pineda, John (CAN) Inaba, Yasuhiro (JPN) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 1 : 3 04:00
3 Velikov Marinov, Radoslav (BUL) Lebedev, Viktor (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 10 03:11
2 Diatta, Adama (SEN) Wild, Urs (SUI) VT 0 : 5 (0:1) 0 : 3 01:24
2 Inaba, Yasuhiro (JPN) Zhanakhanov, Aslan (KAZ) ST 4 : 0 (2:0) 14 : 0 02:31
2 Jurcys, Sarunas (LTU) Andriamalala, Bienvenu (MAD) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 11 : 2 04:00
2 N'Dive Molua, Henry Moki (CMR) Asgarov, Togrul (AZE) ST 0 : 4 (0:2) 0 : 13 01:36
2 Dukov, Andrei (ROU) Velikov Marinov, Radoslav (BUL) VT 0 : 5 (0:2) 5 : 4 03:20
2 Kurbanov, Nasibulla (UZB) Lebedev, Viktor (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 4 04:00
2 Kaplanbaba, Lokman (FRA) Kim, Hyo-Sub (KOR) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 2 : 7 04:00
2 Zakharov, Mikhail (KGZ) Bayaraa, Naranbaatar (MGL) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 5 04:00
2 Gadzhiev, Rizvan (BLR) Tulbea, Ghenadi (MON) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 6 : 4 06:00
2 Qi, Mude (CHN) Gochashvili, Besarion (GEO) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
2 Rahimi Sabzali, Hassan (IRI) Hajduk, Adrian (POL) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 2 : 0 04:00
2 Rejepov, Ramil (TKM) Chirtoaca, Alexandru (MDA) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 6 04:00
2 Krastanov, Krasimir (GBR) Chamizo Marquez, Frank (CUB) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 2 : 4 04:00
2 Akgul, Sezer (TUR) Blanc, Obenson (USA) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
2 Ratushniy, Sergey (UKR) Babakhanyan, Gegham (ARM) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 3 : 2 06:00
2 Sanchez Parra, Francisco Javier (ESP) Pineda, John (CAN) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 5 04:00
1 Inaba, Yasuhiro (JPN) Farag Abdelhakim, Ibrahim (EGY) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 9 : 1 03:21
1 Zhanakhanov, Aslan (KAZ) Schleicher, Tim (GER) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 8 : 4 06:00