World Championship
Greco-Roman Seniors
2010-09-06 Moscow (RUS)
66.0 kg
RESULTS
Round Red Blue Class. points Tech. points Time
1/2 Vardanyan, Armen (UKR) Vachadze, Ambako (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
3/4 Guenot, Steeve (FRA) Arzimanov, Vasif (TUR) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 5 04:00
3/4 Rahimov, Vitaly (AZE) Loerincz, Tamas (HUN) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 2 : 0 04:00
R3 Strebel, Pascal (SUI) Rahimov, Vitaly (AZE) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
R2 Janecic, Danijel (CRO) Strebel, Pascal (SUI) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 8 04:00
R2 Guenot, Steeve (FRA) Sahin, Faruk (USA) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 6 : 0 04:00
R1 Guenot, Steeve (FRA) Maksimovic, Aleksandar (SRB) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 5 : 2 04:00
R1 Fetzer, Christian (GER) Janecic, Danijel (CRO) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 3 : 10 06:00
5 Vardanyan, Armen (UKR) Arzimanov, Vasif (TUR) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 2 : 1 06:00
5 Loerincz, Tamas (HUN) Vachadze, Ambako (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
4 Rahimov, Vitaly (AZE) Vachadze, Ambako (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
4 Vardanyan, Armen (UKR) Sahin, Faruk (USA) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 3 : 0 04:00
4 Kim, Hyeon-Woo (KOR) Loerincz, Tamas (HUN) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 2 : 8 04:00
4 Todorov, Emilian (BUL) Arzimanov, Vasif (TUR) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 7 04:00
3 Kim, Hyeon-Woo (KOR) Kilov, Kazbek (BLR) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 3 : 0 04:00
3 Strebel, Pascal (SUI) Vachadze, Ambako (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 4 04:00
3 Rahimov, Vitaly (AZE) Adikyan, Arman (ARM) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 6 : 1 06:00
3 Vaelimaeki, Tero (FIN) Sahin, Faruk (USA) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 2 : 3 06:00
3 Loerincz, Tamas (HUN) Abdvali, Saeid Mourad (IRI) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 4 : 0 04:00
3 Todorov, Emilian (BUL) Panait, Ionut (ROU) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 7 : 2 04:00
3 Vardanyan, Armen (UKR) Maksimovic, Aleksandar (SRB) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 2 : 1 06:00
3 Pogudin, Vladimir (UZB) Arzimanov, Vasif (TUR) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 4 04:00
2 Todorov, Emilian (BUL) Wang, Hui (CHN) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 3 : 1 06:00
2 Janecic, Danijel (CRO) Vachadze, Ambako (RUS) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 5 04:00
2 Strebel, Pascal (SUI) Bayakhmetov, Darkhan (KAZ) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 4 : 1 04:00
2 Sahin, Faruk (USA) Swierk, Tomasz (POL) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 2 : 1 06:00
2 Adikyan, Arman (ARM) Tskhadaia, Manukhar (GEO) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 6 : 2 06:00
2 Vaelimaeki, Tero (FIN) Thommesen, Marius (NOR) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 2 : 1 06:00
2 Begaliev, Kanatbek (KGZ) Arzimanov, Vasif (TUR) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 2 : 3 06:00
2 Kumar Rana, Sunil (IND) Rahimov, Vitaly (AZE) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 1 : 6 06:00
2 Fujimura, Tsutomu (JPN) Pogudin, Vladimir (UZB) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 6 : 4 06:00
2 Gaivan, Fedor (MDA) Maksimovic, Aleksandar (SRB) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 5 : 4 06:00
2 Serrir, Mohamed (ALG) Kumar Rana, Sunil (IND) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 3 04:00
2 Kilov, Kazbek (BLR) Kadyrov, Yazgeldy (TKM) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 4 : 0 04:00
2 Guenot, Steeve (FRA) Vardanyan, Armen (UKR) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 1 : 2 06:00
2 Loerincz, Tamas (HUN) Huberman Guerrero, Zairo Lisandro (CHI) ST 4 : 0 (2:0) 16 : 0 02:36
2 Panait, Ionut (ROU) Vardanyan, Sharur (SWE) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 6 : 0 04:00
2 Passos da Silva, Hugo (POR) Abdvali, Saeid Mourad (IRI) ST 0 : 4 (0:2) 0 : 13 01:04
1 Lopez Jr, Joseph Dominic (GUM) Strebel, Pascal (SUI) VT 0 : 5 (0:1) 0 : 3 00:45
1 Janecic, Danijel (CRO) Navarro Sanchez, Ismael (ESP) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 7 : 0 03:35
1 Parotsidis, Ioannis (GRE) Bayakhmetov, Darkhan (KAZ) SP 1 : 4 (0:2) 1 : 15 04:00
1 Vachadze, Ambako (RUS) Fetzer, Christian (GER) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 3 : 0 04:00