World Championship
Freestyle Juniors
2007-08-25 Beijing (CHN)
66.0 kg
RESULTS
Round Red Blue Class. points Tech. points Time
1/2 Jenkins, Bubba (USA) Koksal, Okay (TUR) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 4 : 004:00
3/4 Kambarov, Elmir (AZE) Lee, Yun-Seok (KOR) TO 0 : 5 (0:2) 3 : 403:11
3/4 Bekzhanov, Nurlan (KAZ) Dadashpour, Saeed (IRI) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 2 : 404:00
R2 Adyan, Samvel (ARM) Bekzhanov, Nurlan (KAZ) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 3 : 206:00
R2 Tkach, Aleksander (UKR) Kambarov, Elmir (AZE) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 803:09
R1 Hudson, Cedric. J. (CAN) Tkach, Aleksander (UKR) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 2 : 1204:00
4 Lee, Yun-Seok (KOR) Koksal, Okay (TUR) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 4 : 1106:00
4 Jenkins, Bubba (USA) Dadashpour, Saeed (IRI) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 8 : 003:56
3 Lee, Yun-Seok (KOR) Clavier, Christophe Guy Alain (FRA) ST 4 : 0 (2:0) 13 : 001:43
3 Koksal, Okay (TUR) Kambarov, Elmir (AZE) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 7 : 506:00
3 Jenkins, Bubba (USA) Bekzhanov, Nurlan (KAZ) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 8 : 306:00
3 Dadashpour, Saeed (IRI) Berukov, Amir (RUS) PP 3 : 1 (2:1) 7 : 906:00
2 Wang, Qiang (CHN) Kambarov, Elmir (AZE) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 1 : 904:00
2 Koksal, Okay (TUR) Tkach, Aleksander (UKR) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 5 : 004:00
2 Szabo, Robert (HUN) Clavier, Christophe Guy Alain (FRA) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 2 : 906:00
2 Lee, Yun-Seok (KOR) Androsov, Ignati (TJK) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 7 : 304:00
2 Berukov, Amir (RUS) Unurbat, Purevjav (MGL) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 9 : 104:00
2 Dadashpour, Saeed (IRI) Belekov, Noruzbek (KGZ) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 5 : 304:00
2 Adyan, Samvel (ARM) Jenkins, Bubba (USA) TO 0 : 5 (0:1) 0 : 301:19
2 Bekzhanov, Nurlan (KAZ) Stelmashok, Artem (BLR) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 3 : 004:00
1 Badin, Vadim (EST) Wang, Qiang (CHN) SP 1 : 4 (1:2) 1 : 1405:32
1 Dadashpour, Saeed (IRI) Rekhviaschvili, Nikoloz (GEO) PO 3 : 0 (2:0) 11 : 003:14
1 Berukov, Amir (RUS) Khutaliev, Rustam (UZB) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 8 : 103:00
1 Lord, James (AUS) Belekov, Noruzbek (KGZ) ST 0 : 4 (0:2) 0 : 1302:02
1 Triantafyllidis, Andreas (GRE) Unurbat, Purevjav (MGL) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 2 : 904:00
1 Pienaar, Pieter (RSA) Lee, Yun-Seok (KOR) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 404:00
1 Morikawa, Kazuki (JPN) Androsov, Ignati (TJK) PP 1 : 3 (0:2) 3 : 304:00
1 Gushin, Maxim Vadim (ISR) Szabo, Robert (HUN) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 1103:04
1 Clavier, Christophe Guy Alain (FRA) Grundy, Michael (GBR) PP 3 : 1 (2:0) 10 : 303:01
1 Hudson, Cedric. J. (CAN) Koksal, Okay (TUR) PO 0 : 3 (0:2) 0 : 903:32
1 Dhankhar, Amit Kumar (IND) Kambarov, Elmir (AZE) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 1 : 905:23
1 Menzel, Felix (GER) Tkach, Aleksander (UKR) PP 1 : 3 (1:2) 1 : 606:00